La Parka

Acting

La Parka

Born
(age 27)
Birthplace
Mexico City, Mexico
Credits
21 titles

Biography

La Parka is the ring name of a Mexican masked professional wrestler. He is signed to WWE, where he performs in its sister promotion Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide.

He is a part of the Alvarado wrestling family, the grandson of Brazo de Oro and nephew of La Máscara and Psycho Clown. He is the third wrestler to use the ring name "La Parka" and the second wrestler to use the name "Brazo de Oro Jr".

Signature work

Known For

Acting credits 21

YearTitleRole
2026 AAA Héroes Inmortales 2026 Film La Parka
2026 WWE/AAA Worlds Collide 2026: Chicago Film La Parka
2026 AAA Triplemanía 34 - Sunday Film La Parka
2026 AAA Triplemanía 34 - Friday Film La Parka
2026 WWE Ahora TV La Parka (1 ep)
2026 AAA Ola de Calor 2026 Film La Parka
2026 AAA Verano de Escándalo 2026 - Week 2 Film La Parka
2026 AAA Noche de Los Grandes 2026 - Week 1 Film La Parka
2026 LIVE matches from WWE World: April 19, 2026 Part 2 Film La Parka
2026 AAA Rey De Reyes 2026 - Week 1 Film La Parka
2026 Royal Rumble 2026 Film La Parka
2026 WWE Lucha Libre AAA TV La Parka (21 ep)
2025 AAA Guerra de Titanes 2025 Film La Parka
2025 NXT Halloween Havoc 2025 Film La Parka
2025 WWE/AAA Worlds Collide 2025: Las Vegas Film La Parka
2025 AAA Triplemanía XXXIII Film La Parka
2025 AAA Triplemania Regia III Film La Parka
2024 AAA TripleMania XXXII: Tijuana Film Brazo de Oro Jr.
2010 WWE NXT TV La Parka (2 ep)
1999 WWE Friday Night SmackDown TV (1 ep)
1993 Raw TV La Parka (1 ep)
Ask the AI