Andrew Tate

Acting

Andrew Tate

Born
(age 39)
Birthplace
Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Credits
13 titles

Biography

Andrew Tate is known for Kings of the Internet (2022), Top 22 Internet Millionaires (2022), Worlds Greatest Social Stars, Salim the Dream (2019), Ultimate Traveller (2010), NELK BOYS (2019) and Icons, Idols and Influencers. Emory Andrew Tate III is an American-British Internet personality and former professional kickboxer. Following his kickboxing career, Tate began offering paid courses and memberships through his website and later rose to fame as an online influencer.

Signature work

Known For

Acting credits 12

YearTitleRole
TBA Why they arrested me Film Himself
2026 Louis Theroux: Inside the Manosphere Film Self (archive footage)
2025 Andrew Tate vs. Chase DeMoor Film Self
2025 Alphas Film Self (archive footage) (uncredited)
2025 The Price Men Pay Film Self
2025 One Day in Southport Film Self (archive footage)
2024 Andrew Tate: Icon or Toxic? A Faking It Special Film Self
2024 Doom Scroll: Andrew Tate and the Dark Side of the Internet Film Self (archive footage)
2024 I Am Andrew Tate Film Self
2023 Andrew Tate: The Man Who Groomed the World? Film Self
2023 The Dangerous Rise of Andrew Tate Film Andrew Tate
2000 Big Brother TV Self (8 ep)

Crew credits 2

YearTitleJob
TBA Why they arrested me Film Director
2019 Tate Confidential TV Creator
Ask the AI