Bas Rutten

اداکاری

Bas Rutten

پیدائش
(عمر 61)
جائے پیدائش
Tilburg, Noord-Brabant, Netherlands
کریڈٹس
41 ٹائٹلز

سوانح حیات

Sebastian "Bas" Rutten is a Dutch–American actor, retired mixed martial artist, kickboxer and professional wrestler. He was a UFC Heavyweight Champion, a three-time King of Pancrase world champion, and finished his career on a 22 fight unbeaten streak (21 wins, 1 draw).

From 2007 to 2016, Rutten was the co-host of Inside MMA on AXS TV. Rutten became a naturalized American citizen receiving citizenship in the late 1990s.

نمایاں کام

وجہ شہرت

اداکاری کے کریڈٹس 41

سالعنوانکردار
جلد اعلان کیا جائے گا Bas Ruttens MMA Career Complete فلم
2025 T Bird فلم Boss the RV
2025 The Smashing Machine فلم Bas Rutten
2023 The Furry Fortune فلم Bas Rutten
2021 The Manson Brothers: Midnight Zombie Massacre فلم Evil Dutch Dekker
2021 Pancrase Hybrid History فلم Self
2016 The River Thief فلم Clyde
2016 The Hurt Business فلم Himself
2016 Kevin Can Wait ٹی وی Rootger (1 اقساط)
2015 Paul Blart: Mall Cop 2 فلم Henk
2014 Mercy Rule فلم Coach
2013 Frank Shamrock: Bound by Blood فلم Himself
2013 Liv and Maddie ٹی وی Martucci (1 اقساط)
2012 Here Comes the Boom فلم Niko
2011 Punk Payback with Bas Rutten ٹی وی Himself - Host (10 اقساط)
2011 Zookeeper فلم Sebastian the Wolf (voice)
2011 Once I Was a Champion فلم Himself
2010 Sinners and Saints فلم Dekker
2009 Paul Blart: Mall Cop فلم Drill Instructor
2008 The Men's Room فلم Self (Voice)
2007 Inside MMA ٹی وی Self - Host (148 اقساط)
2006 Backlash فلم Grazer
2005 The Vault فلم General Matos
2004 The Eliminator فلم
2003 Bas Rutten's Lethal Street Fighting فلم Bas Rutten
2002 NJPW The Spiral فلم
2002 The Smashing Machine فلم Self
2001 Shadow Fury فلم Kismet (Adult)
2000 Millennium Fighting Arts INOKI BOM-BA-YE فلم Self
1999 UFC 20: Battle For The Gold فلم Self
1999 UFC 18: Road To The Heavyweight Title فلم Self
1998 Martial Law ٹی وی Roman Van Reit (1 اقساط)
1998 The King of Queens ٹی وی Niles (2 اقساط)
1996 Pancrase: Truth 7 فلم Himself
1995 Pancrase: Eyes of Beast 2 فلم Himself
1995 Pancrase: Eyes of Beast 1 فلم
1994 Pancrase: Road to the Championship 1 فلم Himself
1994 Pancrase: Pancrash! 1 فلم
1993 Pancrase: Yes, We Are Hybrid Wrestlers 2 فلم
1993 Pancrase: Yes, We Are Hybrid Wrestlers 1 فلم
1992 Shadow of the Dragon فلم Kismet

کرو کریڈٹس 1

سالعنوانعہدہ
2003 Bas Rutten's Lethal Street Fighting فلم Director
ask2cinemadb سے پوچھیں