Phil Harris

اداکاری

Phil Harris

پیدائش
وفات
(عمر 91 سال)
جائے پیدائش
Linton, Indiana, USA
کریڈٹس
55 ٹائٹلز

سوانح حیات

Wonga Phillip "Phil" Harris (June 24, 1904 – August 11, 1995) was an American singer, songwriter, jazz musician, actor, and comedian. Though successful as an orchestra leader, Harris is remembered today for his recordings as a vocalist, his voice work in animation (probably most famous later in his career for his roles as bears, one being Baloo in Disney's The Jungle Book, and as Little John in Disney's Robin Hood).

نمایاں کام

وجہ شہرت

اداکاری کے کریڈٹس 54

سالعنوانکردار
2007 Phyllis Diller: Not Just Another Pretty Face فلم Self (archive footage)
2007 Tim Conway: Timeless Comedy فلم Self (archive footage)
1991 Rock-A-Doodle فلم Narrator / Patou (voice)
1986 Walt Disney's Wet and Wild فلم Thomas O'Malley (voice)
1978 NBC Salutes the 25th Anniversary of the Wonderful World of Disney فلم Self
1977 The Love Boat ٹی وی Harvey Cronkle (1 اقساط)
1974 Dinah! ٹی وی Self (1 اقساط)
1973 Robin Hood فلم Little John - A Bear (voice)
1972 Once Upon a Tour فلم
1971 The Gatling Gun فلم Luke Boland
1971 The Pearl Bailey Show ٹی وی Self (1 اقساط)
1970 The Aristocats فلم O'Malley (voice)
1968 The Dean Martin Christmas Show فلم Self (uncredited)
1968 Mitzi فلم Self
1968 Here's Lucy ٹی وی Phil Harris (1 اقساط)
1968 Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In ٹی وی Self (uncredited) (1 اقساط)
1967 The Jungle Book فلم Baloo the Bear (voice)
1967 The Cool Ones فلم MacElwaine
1966 ABC Stage 67 ٹی وی (1 اقساط)
1965 F Troop ٹی وی Flaming Arrow (1 اقساط)
1964 The Bing Crosby Show ٹی وی (1 اقساط)
1964 The Patsy فلم Chic Wymore
1963 The Wheeler Dealers فلم Ray Jay Fox
1963 Burke's Law ٹی وی Rip Farley, Gus Watt (1 اقساط)
1962 The Lucy Show ٹی وی Phil Stanley (1 اقساط)
1962 The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson ٹی وی Self (2 اقساط)
1961 Ben Casey ٹی وی (1 اقساط)
1958 Kraft Music Hall ٹی وی Self (2 اقساط)
1956 Saturday Spectacular: Manhattan Tower فلم Billy
1956 The Steve Allen Show ٹی وی Self - Singer, Self - Guest (1 اقساط)
1956 Good-bye, My Lady فلم A. H. 'Cash' Evans
1956 Anything Goes فلم Steve Blair
1955 Alfred Hitchcock Presents ٹی وی Bellhop (1 اقساط)
1954 The Wonderful World of Disney ٹی وی Self / Baloo (voice) (archive footage) (1 اقساط)
1954 The George Gobel Show ٹی وی Self (2 اقساط)
1954 The High and the Mighty فلم Ed Joseph
1951 Starlift فلم Phil Harris
1951 The Wild Blue Yonder فلم Sgt. Hank Stack
1951 The Red Skelton Show ٹی وی Guest (1 اقساط)
1950 The Jack Benny Program ٹی وی Phil Harris (1 اقساط)
1950 The Colgate Comedy Hour ٹی وی Self (5 اقساط)
1950 The Bob Hope Show ٹی وی Self (3 اقساط)
1950 Wabash Avenue فلم Mike Stanley
1947 Is Everybody Listening? فلم Phil Harris - Jack Benny Radio Program
1945 I Love a Bandleader فلم Phil Burton
1940 Dreaming Out Loud فلم Peter Atkinson
1940 Buck Benny Rides Again فلم Phil Harris
1939 Man About Town فلم Ted Nash
1937 Harris in the Spring فلم Phil Harris
1937 Turn Off the Moon فلم Himself
1936 Double or Nothing فلم
1933 So This Is Harris! فلم Phil Harris
1933 Melody Cruise فلم Alan Chandler
1929 Why Be Good? فلم Drummer in Band at The Boiler (uncredited)

کرو کریڈٹس 1

سالعنوانعہدہ
2026 What Would You Rather?: Decide to Survive ٹی وی Executive Producer (6 اقساط)
ask2cinemadb سے پوچھیں