Terry Bradshaw

اداکاری

Terry Bradshaw

پیدائش
(عمر 78)
جائے پیدائش
Shreveport, Louisiana, USA
کریڈٹس
62 ٹائٹلز

سوانح حیات

Terry Paxton Bradshaw (born September 2, 1948) is an American actor, recording artist, and former professional football player who was a quarterback for the Pittsburgh Steelers in the National Football League (NFL). Since 1994, he has been a television sports analyst and co-host of Fox NFL Sunday.

He played for 14 seasons with Pittsburgh, won four Super Bowl titles in a six-year period (1974, 1975, 1978, and 1979), becoming the first quarterback to win three and four Super Bowls, and led the Steelers to eight AFC Central championships. He was inducted into the Pro Football Hall of Fame in 1989, his first year of eligibility. Bradshaw was inducted into the College Football Hall of Fame in 1996.

He has participated in several television shows (mainly as himself) and films, most notably co-starring in the movie Failure to Launch, and releasing several country music albums.

نمایاں کام

وجہ شہرت

اداکاری کے کریڈٹس 62

سالعنوانکردار
2025 Elway فلم Self (archive footage)
2025 Luv Ya Bum! فلم Self
2024 The Underdoggs فلم Terry Bradshaw
2022 Who's Talking to Chris Wallace? ٹی وی Self (1 اقساط)
2022 The Disruptors فلم Self
2022 Terry Bradshaw: Going Deep فلم Self
2022 Joe Montana: Cool Under Pressure ٹی وی Self (archive footage) (1 اقساط)
2020 The Bradshaw Bunch ٹی وی Self (24 اقساط)
2020 Celebrity Ghost Stories ٹی وی Self (1 اقساط)
2019 The Kelly Clarkson Show ٹی وی Self (3 اقساط)
2019 Scooby-Doo and Guess Who? ٹی وی Terry Bradshaw (voice) (1 اقساط)
2019 The Masked Singer ٹی وی Deer (archive footage), Self
2017 Father Figures فلم Terry Bradshaw
2017 Steve ٹی وی Self (1 اقساط)
2016 Night of the Living Steelers فلم
2016 Better Late Than Never ٹی وی Self (12 اقساط)
2015 Undeniable with Dan Patrick ٹی وی Self (1 اقساط)
2015 Jay Leno's Garage ٹی وی Self (1 اقساط)
2015 Celebrity Family Feud ٹی وی Self (1 اقساط)
2013 Elway To Marino فلم Self (archive footage)
2012 FOX 25th Anniversary Special فلم Self
2010 The Chief فلم Self (archive footage)
2009 The League ٹی وی Terry Bradshaw (1 اقساط)
2009 Modern Family ٹی وی Self (1 اقساط)
2009 The Jay Leno Show ٹی وی Self - Guest (2 اقساط)
2008 Walking on Dead Fish فلم Narrator
2006 America's Game: The Super Bowl Champions ٹی وی Self (archive footage) (1 اقساط)
2006 Relative Chaos فلم Will Gilbert
2006 Failure to Launch فلم Al
2005 Robots فلم Broken Arm Bot (voice)
2004 The Tony Danza Show ٹی وی Self (1 اقساط)
2003 Las Vegas ٹی وی Pete Skinner (1 اقساط)
2003 The Ellen DeGeneres Show ٹی وی Self (1 اقساط)
2003 Real Time with Bill Maher ٹی وی Self (1 اقساط)
2003 Jimmy Kimmel Live! ٹی وی Self - Guest (5 اقساط)
2002 8 Simple Rules ٹی وی Steve Smith (1 اقساط)
2001 Inside Schwartz ٹی وی Terry Bradshaw (1 اقساط)
2001 Kristin ٹی وی Terry Bradshaw (1 اقساط)
2000 Malcolm in the Middle ٹی وی Coach Clarence (2 اقساط)
2000 Matchup of the Millenium فلم
1999 The Late Late Show with Craig Kilborn ٹی وی Self - Guest (1 اقساط)
1997 The View ٹی وی Self (2 اقساط)
1997 King of the Hill ٹی وی Preston Rogers (voice) (1 اقساط)
1996 Everybody Loves Raymond ٹی وی Terry Bradshaw (1 اقساط)
1995 MADtv ٹی وی Self (1 اقساط)
1995 Brotherly Love ٹی وی Terry Bradshaw (1 اقساط)
1995 The Jeff Foxworthy Show ٹی وی (1 اقساط)
1995 NFL Films Presents Quarterbacks on Quarterbacks فلم Self (archive footage)
1994 Fox NFL Sunday ٹی وی Host (21 اقساط)
1993 The Adventures of Brisco County, Jr. ٹی وی Colonel March (2 اقساط)
1992 The Larry Sanders Show ٹی وی Terry Bradshaw (1 اقساط)
1992 The Tonight Show with Jay Leno ٹی وی Self (18 اقساط)
1990 Blossom ٹی وی Coach Morton (1 اقساط)
1989 The Simpsons ٹی وی Terry Bradshaw (voice) (1 اقساط)
1987 Married... with Children ٹی وی Terry Bradshaw (2 اقساط)
1987 Kids' Choice Awards ٹی وی Himself - Co-Host (1 اقساط)
1981 The Cannonball Run فلم Terry
1980 Smokey and the Bandit II فلم Terry Bradshaw
1978 Hooper فلم Sherman
1974 Dinah! ٹی وی Self (1 اقساط)

کرو کریڈٹس 2

سالعنوانعہدہ
2022 Terry Bradshaw: Going Deep فلم Executive Producer
2008 Walking on Dead Fish فلم Executive Producer
ask2cinemadb سے پوچھیں