LeBron James

اداکاری

LeBron James

پیدائش
(عمر 41)
جائے پیدائش
Akron, Ohio, USA
کریڈٹس
117 ٹائٹلز

سوانح حیات

LeBron Raymone James Sr. (born December 30, 1984) is an American professional basketball player for the Philadelphia 76ers of the National Basketball Association (NBA). His accomplishments include four NBA championships, four NBA Most Valuable Player Awards, four NBA Finals MVP Awards, and two Olympic gold medals. James has appeared in fifteen NBA All-Star Games and been named NBA All-Star MVP three times. He won the 2008 NBA scoring title, is the all-time NBA playoffs scoring leader, and is fourth in all-time career points scored. He has been voted onto the All-NBA First Team twelve times and the All-Defensive First Team five times. He is widely regarded as one of the greatest basketball players of all time.

James played basketball for St. Vincent–St. Mary High School in his hometown of Akron, Ohio, where he was heavily touted by the national media as a future NBA superstar. A prep-to-pro, he joined the Cleveland Cavaliers in 2003 as the first overall draft pick. Named the 2003–04 NBA Rookie of the Year, he soon established himself as one of the league's premier players; he won the NBA Most Valuable Player Award in 2009 and 2010. After failing to win a championship with Cleveland, James left in 2010 to sign as a free agent with the Miami Heat. This move was announced in an ESPN special titled The Decision, and is one of the most controversial free agent decisions in American sports history.

James won his first two NBA championships while playing for the Miami Heat in 2012 and 2013. He was named league MVP and NBA Finals MVP in both championship years. After his fourth season with the Heat in 2014, James opted out of his contract to re-sign with the Cavaliers. In 2016, he led the Cavaliers to victory over the Golden State Warriors in the NBA Finals, delivering the team's first championship and ending Cleveland's 52-year professional sports title drought. His teams appeared in the NBA Finals in eight consecutive seasons (from 2011 to 2018). In 2018, James opted out of his contract with the Cavaliers to sign with the Lakers.

Off the court, James has accumulated additional wealth and fame from numerous endorsement contracts. His public life has been the subject of much scrutiny, and he has been ranked as one of America's most influential and popular athletes. He has been featured in books, documentaries, and television commercials. He has also hosted the ESPY Awards and Saturday Night Live, and appeared in the 2015 film Trainwreck.

Description above from the Wikipedia article LeBron James, licensed under CC-BY-SA, full list of contributors on Wikipedia.

نمایاں کام

وجہ شہرت

اداکاری کے کریڈٹس 85

سالعنوانکردار
جلد اعلان کیا جائے گا ESPN's The Life - LeBron James فلم Self / Self (Archive Footage)
2026 Spoken فلم LeBron James (Archival Footage)
2026 Jerry West: The Logo فلم Self (Archive Footage)
2026 Foul Play with Anthony Davis ٹی وی (1 اقساط)
2026 Jordi Fernádez's Coaching Journey: From Badalona to Brooklyn فلم Self
2025 In Whose Name? فلم Self
2025 Not So Fast, My Friend: A Lee Corso Special فلم Self (archive footage)
2025 Cartoonified! With Phineas and Ferb ٹی وی LeBron James (voice) (1 اقساط)
2025 Court of Gold ٹی وی Self (6 اقساط)
2025 The Golden Age فلم Himself
2025 Kobe: The Making of a Legend ٹی وی Self (archive footage) (1 اقساط)
2024 Starting 5 ٹی وی Self (10 اقساط)
2024 La Primera فلم Self
2024 Memes & Nightmares فلم Self
2024 Wetzel Pretzel 3.5 (feat. Dave & Busters) فلم Self (Archive footage)
2024 TMZ Presents: The Downfall of Diddy فلم Self (archive footage)
2024 Mind the Game ٹی وی Self - Host (44 اقساط)
2023 Messi Mania فلم Self
2023 Chasing Greatness: Coach K x LeBron فلم Self
2023 House Party فلم Self
2022 The Redeem Team فلم Self - USA 2004
2022 Behind the Shield: The Power and Politics of the NFL فلم Self (archive footage)
2022 The King of South Beach فلم Self
2022 Legacy: The True Story of the LA Lakers ٹی وی Self (1 اقساط)
2021 2021 Rock & Roll Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony فلم Self
2021 Kevin Garnett: Anything Is Possible فلم Self (Archive Footage)
2021 Most Hated: How Kevin Durant Became the NBA’s Villain فلم Self
2021 From the Concrete فلم Self
2021 Space Jam: A New Legacy فلم LeBron James
2021 30 for 30: The Bunny & the GOAT فلم Self
2021 Kobe Bryant: The Greatest of All فلم Self
2020 Leave A Legacy: The L.A. Lakers 2019-20 Season فلم Himself
2020 Legends of The Court فلم
2020 LeBron James: King of the Court فلم Self (Archive Footage)
2020 Greatness Code ٹی وی Self (1 اقساط)
2020 Backstory: The Decision فلم Himself / Himself (Archive Footage)
2020 American Trial: The Eric Garner Story فلم Self
2020 Graduate Together: America Honors the High School Class of 2020 فلم Self - Host
2020 I Promise ٹی وی Self (15 اقساط)
2020 David Blaine: The Magic Way فلم Self
2020 Elite Youth ٹی وی Self (8 اقساط)
2018 Shut Up and Dribble ٹی وی Self - NBA Player (2 اقساط)
2018 The Golden Generation فلم Self (archive footage)
2018 Student Athlete فلم Self
2018 Smallfoot فلم Gwangi (voice)
2018 Basketball: A Love Story ٹی وی Self (archive footage) (2 اقساط)
2018 The Shop ٹی وی Self (49 اقساط)
2018 2018 NBA Champions: Golden State Warriors فلم Self
2018 United We Stand: The Ali Summit فلم archival footage
2017 Carpool Karaoke: The Series ٹی وی Self (1 اقساط)
2016 Cleveland Hustles ٹی وی Self (6 اقساط)
2016 2016 NBA Champions: Cleveland Cavaliers فلم
2016 2016 NBA Finals Mini-Movie فلم Himself
2016 Believeland فلم Self
2015 Trainwreck فلم LeBron James
2015 MLB Network Presents ٹی وی Self (1 اقساط)
2014 Curt Flood: The Athlete Who Made LeBron James Possible فلم Self (Archive Footage)
2014 2014 NBA Champions: Go Spurs Go فلم
2013 Lenny Cooke فلم Self
2013 NB90s فلم

کرو کریڈٹس 42

سالعنوانعہدہ
جلد اعلان کیا جائے گا Weekend Warriors فلم Producer
2026 Life in the W ٹی وی Executive Producer (6 اقساط)
2025 Clemente فلم Executive Producer
2024 Fat Joe Talks ٹی وی Executive Producer (8 اقساط)
2024 Rez Ball فلم Producer
2024 Untold: Hope Solo vs. U.S. Soccer فلم Executive Producer
2024 Untold: Sign Stealer فلم Executive Producer
2024 Untold: The Murder of Air McNair فلم Executive Producer
2024 Uninterrupted's Top Class Tennis ٹی وی Executive Producer (4 اقساط)
2024 Memes & Nightmares فلم Executive Producer
2024 How Music Got Free ٹی وی Executive Producer (2 اقساط)
2024 How Music Got Free فلم Executive Producer
2023 Black Ice فلم Executive Producer
2023 All You Hear Is Noise فلم Executive Producer
2023 Shooting Stars فلم Producer, Book
2023 The Crossover ٹی وی Executive Producer (8 اقساط)
2023 Redefined: J.R. Smith ٹی وی Executive Producer (4 اقساط)
2023 House Party فلم Producer
2022 Fantasy Football فلم Producer
2022 Who Is Stan Smith? فلم Executive Producer
2022 Say Hey, Willie Mays! فلم Executive Producer
2022 The Redeem Team فلم Executive Producer
2022 Fate of a Sport فلم Executive Producer
2022 Hustle فلم Producer
2022 Racisme sur la glace فلم Production Artist
2021 Turning the Tables with Robin Roberts ٹی وی Executive Producer (4 اقساط)
2021 Naomi Osaka ٹی وی Executive Producer (3 اقساط)
2021 Space Jam: A New Legacy فلم Producer
2021 Golden: The Journey of USA's Elite Gymnasts ٹی وی Executive Producer (6 اقساط)
2021 Dreamland: The Burning of Black Wall Street فلم Executive Producer
2021 Uninterrupted's Top Class ٹی وی Executive Producer (6 اقساط)
2020 Becoming ٹی وی Executive Producer (10 اقساط)
2020 I Promise ٹی وی Executive Producer (15 اقساط)
2020 Self Made: Inspired by the Life of Madam C.J. Walker ٹی وی Executive Producer (4 اقساط)
2019 What's My Name | Muhammad Ali ٹی وی Executive Producer (2 اقساط)
2018 Shut Up and Dribble ٹی وی Executive Producer (3 اقساط)
2018 Student Athlete فلم Executive Producer
2018 The Shop ٹی وی Executive Producer (49 اقساط)
2017 89 Blocks فلم Executive Producer
2017 The Carter Effect فلم Executive Producer
2016 Cleveland Hustles ٹی وی Executive Producer (6 اقساط)
2008 More than a Game فلم Executive Producer
ask2cinemadb سے پوچھیں