Alan Thicke

Акторська гра

Alan Thicke

Дата народження
Помер(ла)
(у віці 69)
Місце народження
Kirkland Lake, Ontario, Canada
Учасники
128 тайтлів

Біографія

Alan Willis Thicke (né Jeffrey; 1 March 1947 – 13 December 2016) was a Canadian-American actor, songwriter, and game/talk show host. He was the father of singer Robin Thicke. Thicke was best known for playing Dr. Jason Seaver on the 1980s sitcom Growing Pains on ABC. In 2013, he was inducted into Canada's Walk of Fame. Thicke was born in Kirkland Lake, Ontario, Canada, the son of Shirley "Joan" Isobel Marie (née Greer), a nurse, and William Jeffery, a stockbroker. They divorced in 1953. His mother remarried to Brian Thicke, a physician, and they moved to Elliot Lake.

Thicke graduated from Elliot Lake Secondary School in 1965, and was elected homecoming king. He went on to attend the University of Western Ontario, where he joined the Delta Upsilon fraternity.

Головні роботи

Відомий за проєктами

Акторські роботи 123

РікНазваРоль
2026 Untold: The Death & Life of Lamar Odom Фільм Self - Actor / Attendee at Lamar & Khloe's Wedding (archive footage)
2026 Історія Red Hot Chili Peppers: Наш брат Гіллел Фільм Self - Host, Thicke of the Night (archive footage)
2018 Game Changers Фільм Self
2018 The Clapper Фільм Alan Thicke
2017 Love's Last Resort Фільм Henry / Paul Roberts
2017 It's Not My Fault and I Don't Care Anyway Фільм Patrick Spencer
2016 Це ми ТБ Alan Thicke (1 еп.)
2016 Stop the Wedding Фільм Sean Castleberry
2016 Fuller House ТБ Mike (1 еп.)
2015 Wish Upon a Christmas Фільм Mr. Pierce
2015 Королеви крику ТБ Tad Radwell (1 еп.)
2015 Being Canadian Фільм Self
2015 Celebrity Family Feud ТБ Self (1 еп.)
2015 The Stanley Dynamic ТБ (1 еп.)
2014 A Cookie Cutter Christmas Фільм Chef Krueger
2014 I Am Divine Фільм Self (archive)
2013 Нехай сніжить Фільм Ted Beck
2013 Bank$tas Фільм Peter Hoss
2013 Notes from Dad Фільм Pops
2012 Sperm Donor Фільм Richard
2012 Hemingway Фільм Paul Hemingway
2012 Мій пацан Фільм TV Version Donny's Dad
2012 Шоу Еріка Андре ТБ Self (1 еп.)
2009 RoboDoc Фільм Dr. Roskin
2009 Celebrity Ghost Stories ТБ Self (1 еп.)
2009 Дивіться, що відбувається: у прямому ефірі ТБ Self - Guest (1 еп.)
2009 Штовхач: живи на повну, продавай на повну Фільм Stu Harding
2008 Comedy Central Roast of Bob Saget Фільм Self
2008 jPod ТБ Jim Jarlewski (13 еп.)
2007 Keeping Up with the Kardashians ТБ Self (2 еп.)
2007 The Surfer King Фільм Pipeman
2007 Tim and Eric Awesome Show, Great Job! ТБ Dr. Alan Thicke (1 еп.)
2006 'Til Death ТБ Alan Thicke (1 еп.)
2006 Celebrity Cooking Showdown ТБ Host (5 еп.)
2006 Альфа Дог Фільм Douglas Holden
2005 Як я зустрів вашу маму ТБ Alan Thicke (5 еп.)
2005 Hi-Jinks ТБ (1 еп.)
2005 The Princes of Malibu ТБ Self (1 еп.)
2005 Американський тато! ТБ Alan Thicke (voice) (1 еп.)
2004 Growing Pains: Return of the Seavers Фільм Jason Seaver
2004 Шоу Тоні Данса ТБ Self - Guest (1 еп.)
2004 Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide ТБ Hal E. Burton (1 еп.)
2004 Childstar Фільм J.R.
2004 Джої ТБ Alan Thicke (1 еп.)
2004 Living in TV Land ТБ (7 еп.)
2004 Модна матуся Фільм Hockey Cantor
2004 Hollywood North Фільм Peter Casey
2003 Carolina Фільм Chuck McBride - Perfect Date Host
2002 Half & Half ТБ Gavin Storm (1 еп.)
2002 Miracle Pets ТБ Self - Host (13 еп.)
2001 Fear Factor ТБ Self (1 еп.)
2001 Teddy Bears' Picnic Фільм Alan Thicke
2001 Моя дружина й діти ТБ (1 еп.)
2000 SportsCentury Greatest Athletes: Wayne Gretzky Фільм Self
2000 The Growing Pains Movie Фільм Jason Seaver
2000 Son of the Beach ТБ (1 еп.)
2000 Крижаний ангел Фільм Coach Parker
1999 Two of Hearts Фільм Hank Powers
1998 The Windsor Protocol Фільм Hardy
1998 Casper Meets Wendy Фільм Baseball Announcer

Знімальна група 6

РікНазваРоль
1980 Olivia Newton-John: Hollywood Nights Фільм Writer
1978 America 2-Night ТБ Writer (65 еп.)
1977 Fernwood 2 Night ТБ Writer (3 еп.)
1977 The Richard Pryor Special? Фільм Writer
1977 The Barry Manilow Special Фільм Writer
1975 The Bobby Vinton Show ТБ Producer (1 еп.)
Запитати ask2cinemadb