George Hamilton

Oyunculuk

George Hamilton

Doğum tarihi
(87 yaşında)
Doğum yeri
Memphis, Tennessee, USA
Emeği Geçenler
148 yapım

Biyografi

George Stevens Hamilton is an American film and television actor. He began his film career in 1958 and although he has a substantial body of work in film and television he is, perhaps, most famous for his debonair style and his perpetual suntan. Bo Derek writes in her autobiography that "there was an ongoing contest between John [Derek] and George Hamilton as to who was tanner". His notable films include Home from the Hill, By Love Possessed, Light in the Piazza, Your Cheatin' Heart, Once Is Not Enough, Love at First Bite, Zorro, The Gay Blade, The Godfather Part III (1990), Doc Hollywood, 8 Heads in a Duffel Bag, Hollywood Ending and The Congressman). For his debut performance in Crime and Punishment U.S.A., Hamilton won a Golden Globe Award and was nominated for a BAFTA Award. He has received one additional BAFTA nomination and two additional Golden Globe nominations.

Description above from the Wikipedia article George Hamilton, licensed under CC-BY-SA, full list of contributors on Wikipedia.​

Öne çıkan yapımı

Bilindiği Yapımlar

Rol aldığı yapımlar 148

YılBaşlıkRol
2026 EPiC: Elvis Presley Konserde Film Self (archive footage)
2025 Liza: A Truly Terrific Absolutely True Story Film Self
2024 Elizabeth Taylor: Kayıp Kasetler Film Self (Voice)
2023 Commitment to Life Film Self (archive footage)
2020 Natalie Wood: What Remains Behind Film Self
2019 Valerie Film Self
2018 Swiped Film Phil Singer
2018 Melvin Smarty Film Hitman / Mexican Colonel
2016 American Housewife Dizi Spencer Blitz (8 böl)
2016 Silver Skies Film Phil
2016 The Congressman Film Laird Devereaux
2015 Grace ve Frankie Dizi Jack (1 böl)
2015 Being Evel Film Self
2013 Tatil Yolculuğu Film Max
2013 Milius Film Self
2011 2 Broke Girls Dizi Bob (1 böl)
2010 Comedy Central Roast of David Hasselhoff Film Self - Roaster
2010 Hot in Cleveland Dizi Robin (1 böl)
2007 Pushing Daisies Dizi Ned's Father (uncredited) (1 böl)
2005 Gerçek Dedikodu Film George Hamilton (uncredited)
2005 Dancing with the Stars Dizi Self - Contestant (12 böl)
2005 The L.A. Riot Spectacular Film The King of Beverly Hills
2005 The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson Dizi Self (1 böl)
2004 A Very Cool Christmas Film Santa Claus
2004 Joey Dizi George Hamilton (1 böl)
2004 The Hollywood Mom's Mystery Film Woody Prentice
2003 Las Vegas Dizi Bernard Taylor (1 böl)
2003 Comedy Central Roasts Dizi Self (1 böl)
2003 The Family Dizi Self - Host (9 böl)
2002 The Little Unicorn Film The Great Allonso
2002 Fastlane Dizi Self (1 böl)
2002 I'm a Celebrity...Get Me Out of Here! Dizi Self (15 böl)
2002 Hollywoodvari Bir Son Film Ed
2001 Off Key Film Armand Dupres
2001 Krokodil Dundee Los Angeles'ta Film George Hamilton
1999 Ladies Man Dizi Don Rio Sepulveda (2 böl)
1999 P.T. Barnum Film Francis Olmsted
1999 P.T. Barnum Dizi Francis Olmsted (2 böl)
1998 Casper Wendy'le Tanışıyor Film Desmond Spellman
1998 Bulworth Film George Hamilton (uncredited)
1998 She's Too Tall Film Alonso Palermo
1997 Jenny Dizi Guy Hathaway (10 böl)
1997 Rough Riders Dizi William Randolph Hearst (2 böl)
1997 8 Kafa Çantada Film Dick
1997 Gecenin Baykuşu Film George Hamilton
1996 Playback Film Gil Braman
1996 Hart to Hart: Till Death Do Us Hart Film Karl Von Ostenberg
1996 Nash Bridges Dizi Raymond Peck (1 böl)
1995 Sinatra: 80 Years My Way Film Self - Audience Member (uncredited)
1995 The Naked Truth Dizi George Hamilton (1 böl)
1995 Vanished Film Malcolm Patterson
1995 NewsRadio Dizi Don Green (1 böl)
1995 Cybill Dizi George Hamilton (uncredited) (1 böl)
1994 Das Paradies am Ende der Berge Film Earl Henry von Hohenlodern
1994 Two Fathers: Justice for the Innocent Film Bradley
1993 Aşk Film Rudolpho Carbonera
1993 Diagnosis: Murder Dizi Craig Wohlman (1 böl)
1993 Dave's World Dizi George Hamilton (1 böl)
1993 The John Larroquette Show Dizi George Hamilton (1 böl)
1992 Heartstoppers: Horror at the Movies Film Self / Host

Ekip kadrosu 4

YılBaşlıkGörev
1981 Zorro, The Gay Blade Film Producer
1979 Love at First Bite Film Executive Producer
1973 Medusa Film Producer
1971 Evel Knievel Film Producer
ask2cinemadb'a Sor