Gary Coleman

Актерские работы

Gary Coleman

Дата рождения
Дата смерти
(в возрасте 42 лет)
Место рождения
Zion, Illinois, USA
Создатели и актеры
79 наименований

Биография

Gary Wayne Coleman (February 8, 1968 — May 28, 2010) was an American actor, known for his childhood role as Arnold Jackson in the American sitcom Diff'rent Strokes (1978–1986) and for his small stature as an adult. He was described in the 1980s as "one of television's most promising stars". After a successful childhood acting career, Coleman struggled financially later in life. In 1989, he successfully sued his parents and business advisor over misappropriation of his assets, only to declare bankruptcy a decade later.

Известная работа

Известность за

Фильмография 79

ГодНазваниеРоль
2024 Gary Фильм Self (archive footage)
2014 Amnesia: Who Are You? Фильм Internet Submission 2
2011 Midgets vs Mascots Фильм Himself
2010 The Horrible Terrible Misadventures of David Atkins ТВ Himself (1 эп.)
2009 Реактивные клоуны ТВ Self (1 эп.)
2008 Американский выскочка Фильм Slave
2008 Великий Бак Ховард Фильм Gary Coleman
2007 Слишком много Рождества Фильм Pizza Guy
2006 Behind the Camera: The Unauthorized Story of 'Diff'rent Strokes' Фильм Himself
2006 Церковный баскетбол Фильм Charles Higgins
2005 The Tyra Banks Show ТВ (1 эп.)
2005 Робоцып ТВ Arnold Jackson / Barry the Banana / James Robert 'Radio' Kennedy (voice) (1 эп.)
2004 Save Virgil Фильм Himself, The Devil
2004 Дрейк и Джош ТВ Gary Coleman (1 эп.)
2003 Рождественская песнь Фильм Christmas Past
2003 Tupac: Воскрешение Фильм Self (archival)
2003 Дикки Робертс: Звездный ребенок Фильм Self
2003 Джимми Киммел в прямом эфире ТВ Self (1 эп.)
2002 Фрэнк Маккласки, страховой детектив Фильм Gary Coleman
2002 After They Were Famous ТВ Self (1 эп.)
2002 Baby Bob ТВ Gary Coleman (1 эп.)
2001 Night of the Living Doo Фильм Gary Coleman (voice)
2001 Моя жена и дети ТВ Himself (2 эп.)
2000 Shafted Фильм Mister Gary Coleman
2000 SOSатели Малибу ТВ (2 эп.)
1999 The Parkers ТВ (1 эп.)
1999 Where Are They Now? ТВ Self (1 эп.)
1998 Like Father, Like Santa Фильм Ignatius
1998 The Hughleys ТВ Self (1 эп.)
1998 Грязная работа Фильм Gary Coleman
1998 Amazing Stories: The Movie III Фильм Arnold Jackson
1997 Make Me Laugh ТВ Contestant (1 эп.)
1996 Waynehead ТВ Kevin (voice) (13 эп.)
1996 Шоу Джейми Фокса ТВ Cupid (1 эп.)
1996 E! Правдивая голливудская история ТВ (1 эп.)
1996 Fox Hunt Фильм Murray Lipschitz, Jr.
1995 MADtv ТВ Self (2 эп.)
1995 Шоу Дрю Кэри ТВ Drew's double (1 эп.)
1995 Голая правда ТВ Gary Coleman (1 эп.)
1995 Sherman Oaks ТВ Gary Coleman (2 эп.)
1995 Японский городовой Фильм Gary Coleman
1995 The Parent 'Hood ТВ (1 эп.)
1995 Братья Уэйанс ТВ Gary Coleman (1 эп.)
1995 Несчастливы вместе ТВ Devil (1 эп.)
1992 The Ben Stiller Show ТВ (2 эп.)
1992 Мартин ТВ Mad Dog No Good (1 эп.)
1990 Принц из Беверли-Хиллз ТВ Arnold Jackson-Drummond (1 эп.)
1990 The Word ТВ (1 эп.)
1989 Симпсоны ТВ Gary Coleman (voice) (4 эп.)
1989 Friend to Friend: Armenian Earthquake Relief Фильм Self
1988 Nineteen Summers: San Diego Padres 1969-1988 Фильм
1987 It's Howdy Doody Time: A 40-Year Celebration Фильм Himself
1987 Женаты и с детьми ТВ Reverend, Property Inspector (1 эп.)
1986 Gary Coleman: For Safety's Sake Фильм
1985 Удивительные истории ТВ Arnold Jackson (1 эп.)
1985 227 ТВ (1 эп.)
1985 Playing with Fire Фильм David Phillips
1985 Night of 100 Stars II Фильм Self
1984 The Fantastic World of D.C. Collins Фильм D. C. Collins
1983 The Kid with the 200 I.Q. Фильм Nick Newell

Съемочная группа 1

ГодНазваниеДолжность
2011 Midgets vs Mascots Фильм Associate Producer
Спросить ask2cinemadb