Max Boublil

Актерские работы

Max Boublil

Дата рождения
(возраст: 47)
Место рождения
Paris, France
Создатели и актеры
63 наименований

Биография

Max Boublil (born Maximilien Léon Boublil; 17 May 1979) is a French actor of Sephardi Jewish descent, singer and comedian. He has released 2 albums.

Boublil started his career as a comedian in a number of films (Le Bon Fils, Les Gaous, Doo Wop, T.I.C.), in television films and series such as (Sous le Soleil, Navarro, Quai N°1, Hé M'sieur!, Mystère) and a number of advertisements (Crunch, Yoplait, Direct Assurance).

In May 2007, he released the provocative and humorous song "Ce soir... tu vas prendre" online and gained big fame and was invited to appear on "Dating" spot on Le Grand Journal on Canal+. He left in October 2007, to concentrate on his one-man shows between 2007 and 2009 including a long French tour Max prend.... and in the provinces under the title Max prend la route starting January 2008.

He also took part in TV shows such as One Man Sauvage and did comedy in Max les veut toutes, a F2H production broadcast on Comédie! and NRJ 12 and in May and June 2010, in the television reality show Dilemme on W9 where he presented Le Mag de Max. In September 2010, he came with his new show Le one man musical that included songs and sketches.

For his music career, he has released two albums, the debut L'album released on 14 February 2011 and the follow up Le 2ème album in June 2012. He is also well known for his humoristic takes on certain songs and personalities such as in "Ce soir tu vas prendre", "Susan Boyle", "Chanson raciste", "J'aime les moches" and others.

Max Boublil co-written and appeared in the film Les Gamins with Alain Chabat, which was released in April 2013.

Source: Article "Max Boublil" from Wikipedia in English, licensed under CC-BY-SA 3.0.

Известная работа

Известность за

Фильмография 63

ГодНазваниеРоль
2026 Qui ment ? ТВ Self - Guest (1 эп.)
2026 Max Boublil, l'éternel gamin Фильм Self
2025 Une situation délicate Фильм Nicolas
2024 Les Cadeaux Фильм Jérome Stein
2024 Le Maître du Jeu ТВ Self - Contestant (1 эп.)
2024 Aidants, il est temps de les aider Фильм Self
2024 Soixante 9 Фильм Self - Comedian
2024 A Boire et à Manger ТВ Self (1 эп.)
2024 Neuilly-Poissy Фильм Daniel
2024 Double foyer Фильм Simon
2024 Bertrand n'a pas sommeil ТВ Self - Guest (1 эп.)
2023 Têtàtête(s) ТВ Self - Guest (1 эп.)
2023 L'Incroyable Embouteillage ТВ Hugo (2 эп.)
2023 LEGEND ТВ (1 эп.)
2022 1h30 Max Фильм Max
2022 Le Grand Restaurant : La Guerre de l'étoile Фильм
2022 Un dimanche à la campagne ТВ Self (1 эп.)
2022 Le Figaro La Nuit ТВ (1 эп.)
2022 Visions ТВ Ben (6 эп.)
2021 Noël à tous les étages Фильм Stéphane, le père veuf
2021 Max Boublil : Nouveau spectacle Фильм
2020 On est en direct ТВ Self (1 эп.)
2020 J'irai mourir dans les Carpates Фильм Laurent
2020 Adorables Фильм Jules
2020 Good Singers ТВ (1 эп.)
2020 Full Metal Banquette ТВ Self - Guest (2 эп.)
2020 Tous en cuisine avec Cyril Lignac ТВ Self (1 эп.)
2020 Селфи Фильм Toon
2019 Kem's ТВ Self (1 эп.)
2019 Жизнь на перемотке Фильм Max Ifergan
2019 Mike ТВ Mike (12 эп.)
2018 Ma Reum Фильм Le père en jogging
2018 Неженская игра Фильм Paul Coutard
2017 Le meilleur des annonces d'Elie Semoun Фильм Self
2015 Le Nouveau Фильм Greg, Benoît's uncle
2015 Robin des Bois, la véritable histoire Фильм Robin Hood
2014 Max Boublil - Grand Garçon Фильм Max Boublil
2014 Prêt à tout Фильм Max
2013 Max Boublil - En Sketches Et En Chansons Фильм Max Boublil
2013 Друганы Фильм Thomas
2013 Любовь в квадрате Фильм Sam
2012 Les pieds dans le plat Фильм Benjamin Benhaim
2012 La Vérité si je mens ! 3 Фильм Jonathan
2011 Vendredi, tout est permis ТВ Self (1 эп.)
2011 Soda ТВ (25 эп.)
2011 Большой ресторан 2 Фильм The Schoolboy Customer
2009 La Folle Histoire d'amour de Simon Eskenazy Фильм David
2009 C à vous ТВ Self - Guest (1 эп.)
2008 N'oubliez pas les paroles - Primes événementiels ТВ Self (1 эп.)
2007 Mystère ТВ Tom (12 эп.)
2006 Hé M'sieur Фильм Matéo Goupil
2006 Salut les Terriens ! ТВ Self - Guest (2 эп.)
2006 On n'est pas couché ТВ Self - Guest (1 эп.)
2005 Mademoiselle Joubert ТВ Tristan (1 эп.)
2005 Doo Wop Фильм Boogie
2005 Avant qu'il ne soit trop tard Фильм Rasta blanc
2002 La Bataille d'Hernani Фильм Petrus Borel
2001 Burger Quiz ТВ (1 эп.)
2001 Le Bon Fils Фильм Manuel
2000 Sami, le pion ТВ Sylvain (2 эп.)

Съемочная группа 6

ГодНазваниеДолжность
2022 1h30 Max Фильм Writer
2021 Max Boublil : Nouveau spectacle Фильм Author
2019 Жизнь на перемотке Фильм Screenplay
2019 Mike ТВ Scenario Writer, Creator (12 эп.)
2015 Robin des Bois, la véritable histoire Фильм Writer
2013 Друганы Фильм Writer
Спросить ask2cinemadb