Lilly Singh

Actorie

Lilly Singh

Născut(ă)
(vârsta 38)
Locul nașterii
Scarborough, Ontario, Canada
Echipă și distribuție
57 titluri

Biografie

Lilly Singh (born September 26, 1988) is a Canadian YouTuber, comedian, talk show host and actress. In 2017, she was ranked tenth on the Forbes list of the world's highest paid YouTube stars, earning a reported $10.5 million. Singh released her documentary A Trip to Unicorn Island (2016) and her first book How to Be a Bawse: A Guide to Conquering Life (2017), which was a New York Times Best Seller. From September 2019 to June 2021, Singh acted as executive producer and host of the NBC late-night talk show A Little Late with Lilly Singh, being the first person of Indian descent to host a nationally televised talk show in North America.

Proiecte reprezentative

Cunoscut(ă) pentru

Roluri de actor 55

AnTitluRol
2026 Let's Have Kids! Film Madison
2026 Best of the Best Film Sunny Singh
2025 Doin' It Film Maya
2025 Băieții răi 2 Film Tiffany Fluffit (voice)
2025 WrestleMania 41: Saturday Film Herself
2025 Deli Boys TV Aisha (1 ep.)
2025 Schimbare de viteze TV Jen (1 ep.)
2024 Hitpig: Purcelușul detectiv Film Pickles (voice)
2024 Are You Smarter Than a Celebrity TV Self - Guest (10 ep.)
2023 Battle of the Generations TV Host (20 ep.)
2023 The Muppets Mayhem TV Nora (10 ep.)
2023 The Romantics TV Self (4 ep.)
2022 Savage X Fenty Show Vol. 4 Film Self
2022 Sherri TV Self - Guest (1 ep.)
2022 Emisiunea lui Jennifer Hudson TV (1 ep.)
2022 Devise the Plan: Making 'The Bad Guys' Film Self
2022 Canada's Got Talent TV Self - Judge (27 ep.)
2022 Băieții răi Film Tiffany Fluffit (voice)
2021 Hot Mess Holiday Film Lilly Singh
2021 Jonas Brothers Family Roast Film Self
2021 Riverdance: Aventura animată Film Penny (voice)
2020 Cardi Tries TV Self (1 ep.)
2020 Sketchy Times with Lilly Singh Film
2020 Together in Pride: You Are Not Alone Film Self - Co-Host
2020 Stronger Together, Tous Ensemble Film Self
2020 One World: Together at Home Film Self
2020 Mira, Royal Detective TV Jaya (voice) (1 ep.)
2020 Anchetă medicală TV Baroness Von Eaglesburg (1 ep.)
2019 Dollface TV Liv (7 ep.)
2019 Un pic târziu cu Lilly Singh TV Self - Host (177 ep.)
2019 The Tamron Hall Show TV Self - Guest (1 ep.)
2019 The Substitute TV Herself (1 ep.)
2018 Fahrenheit 451 Film Raven
2017 Movie Night with Karlie Kloss TV Herself (1 ep.)
2017 F the Prom Film Teacher
2017 The Hollywood Puppet Show TV Self (1 ep.)
2016 Rhett & Link's Buddy System TV Lilly Singh (1 ep.)
2016 Mame bune și nebune Film Cathy
2016 Bizaardvark TV Lilly Singh (1 ep.)
2016 Epoca de gheață 5: Ploaie de meteoriți Film Bubbles and Misty (voice)
2016 Escape the Night TV The Historian
2016 A Trip to Unicorn Island Film Herself
2015 Viața în bucăți TV Amanda (1 ep.)
2015 Terminator Genisys: The YouTube Chronicles TV Lilly (3 ep.)
2015 Cele iuți TV Self (1 ep.)
2014 Dr. Cabbie Film Lily (Guest Appearance)
2014 Noaptea târziu cu Seth Meyers TV Self (1 ep.)
2014 Emisiunea din seara asta cu Jimmy Fallon TV Self (2 ep.)
2012 Canada's Got Talent TV Self - Judge
2011 Îți mulțumesc Film Cameo
2010 Epic Rap Battles of History TV Wonder Woman (2 ep.)
2003 Jimmy Kimmel în direct! TV Self - Guest (1 ep.)
1997 Vederea TV Self - Guest (1 ep.)
1989 Familia Simpson TV Kensey (voice) (1 ep.)
1988 În direct cu Kelly și Mark TV Self - Guest (1 ep.)

Echipa tehnică 5

AnTitluFuncție
2026 Setting the Tempo TV Executive Producer (4 ep.)
2025 Doin' It Film Executive Producer, Writer
2024 Holy Curse Film Executive Producer
2023 Battle of the Generations TV Creator
2019 Un pic târziu cu Lilly Singh TV Executive Producer (177 ep.)
Întreabă ask2cinemadb