Chris Berman

Atuação

Chris Berman

Nascimento
(71 anos)
Local de nascimento
Greenwich, Connecticut, USA
Créditos
41 títulos

Biografia

Christopher Berman is an American sportscaster, best known as an anchor for "SportsCenter" on ESPN, and as a host for the network's "Sunday NFL Countdown" program from 1985 to 2016.

Obra principal

Conhecido(a) por

Créditos de atuação 41

AnoTítuloPapel
A anunciar Boardwalk & Baseball's Super Bowl of Sports Trivia TV (32 ep.)
2026 This Was SportsCenter: Stories from the Set TV Self (1 ep.)
2026 Sports Heaven: The Birth of ESPN Filme Self
2025 Farewell Highmark Stadium Filme Himself
2025 Boo-Yah: A Portrait of Stuart Scott Filme Self
2025 Um Maluco no Golfe 2 Filme Chris Berman
2025 Going, Going, Gone: The Magic of the Home Run Filme Self
2025 The Verdict TV Self (1 ep.)
2024 Disney Legends Award Ceremony TV Self - Honoree (1 ep.)
2023 Bye Bye Barry Filme Self (archive footage)
2022 Dickie V Filme Self
2017 Uma Pausa para o Amor Filme Race Announcer (voice)
2017 He Did Go All the Way: A Chris Berman Tribute Filme Self
2016 Believeland Filme
2015 Four Falls of Buffalo Filme Self
2014 The Day the Series Stopped Filme Self
2014 A Grande Escolha Filme Self
2013 Gente Grande 2 Filme The Great Renaldo
2013 Elway To Marino Filme Self
2012 America's Parking Lot Filme Himself - ESPN
2009 30 for 30 TV Self (1 ep.)
2007 The Complete History of the New York Jets Filme Self
2006 America's Game - Os campeões do Super Bowl TV Self (archive footage) (1 ep.)
2005 Golpe Baixo Filme Announcer
2005 American Dad! TV Chris Berman (voice) (1 ep.)
2003 Super Bowl XXXVII Champions: Tampa Bay Buccaneers Filme Himself - Halftime Show Host
2002 Projeto Clonagem TV Chris Berman (voice) (1 ep.)
2000 Mano a Mana TV Sportscaster (uncredited) (1 ep.)
1999 SportsCentury TV (123 ep.)
1998 O Fenômeno da Filadélfia Filme Chris Berman
1996 Spin City TV Chris Berman (2 ep.)
1996 Arli$$ TV Chris Berman (2 ep.)
1996 Eddie, Ninguém Segura Esta Mulher Filme Chris Berman
1994 Um Jogo Divertido Filme Self
1992 The Tonight Show with Jay Leno TV (1 ep.)
1991 Tirando o Time de Campo Filme Chris Berman
1990 Baseball Tonight TV (1 ep.)
1990 ESPN Unbelievable Sports Plays Filme Host
1989 Coach TV Chris Berman (1 ep.)
1979 SportsCenter TV (1 ep.)
1969 Vila Sésamo TV Chris Berman Muppet (voice) (1 ep.)
Perguntar ao ask2cinemadb