Thierry Le Luron

출연

Thierry Le Luron

출생
사망
(나이 34세)
출생지
Paris, France
크레딧
작품 31개

약력

Thierry Le Luron, born April 2, 1952, in Paris and died November 13, 1986, in Boulogne-Billancourt (Hauts-de-Seine), was a French comedian, impressionist, actor, and singer particularly famous in the 1970s and 1980s for his impersonations of political and media figures.

Thierry Le Luron was born in 1952 in Paris into a rather discreet family with no direct connection to the entertainment world. From a very young age, he showed a strong inclination for impersonation and the stage. An observant and sensitive child, he spent hours listening to the radio and imitating the voices of public figures, especially politicians and pop stars. His adolescence was marked by an early determination to pursue a career in entertainment, despite a family environment that was not particularly oriented towards the arts.

His career truly began in the late 1960s when he won an impressionist competition. He made his first television appearances in the early 1970s, which brought him national exposure. He quickly became a key and ubiquitous figure in French television comedy, particularly in variety shows where his impersonations of political figures like Valéry Giscard d'Estaing and François Mitterrand left a lasting impression. He became one of the most influential impersonators of his time, capable of making people laugh while offering a critical perspective on current events. His intelligence, quick wit, and vocal precision made him an essential figure in the field of satire.

In the 1970s and 1980s, he performed a string of successful shows, including "Thierry Le Luron at the Théâtre des Variétés" in 1975, "Le Luron Unbound" in 1977, and "Le Luron 80" at the Olympia in 1980. He distinguished himself with an incisive style, blending impersonation, political satire, and parody songs. His shows, often sold out, appealed to a wide audience, even though his acerbic criticism sometimes led to tensions with certain public figures.

On September 25, 1985, in a provocative and satirical move, Thierry Le Luron staged a parody wedding ceremony with Coluche, amidst a period of intense debate on social mores and French politics. This irreverent and audacious event, widely publicized, was perceived as an ironic critique of social conventions and the political establishment.

However, behind the public spectacle, his personal life was more complex. Discreet about his private life, he led an existence marked by certain vulnerabilities. In the mid-1980s, his health deteriorated. Nevertheless, he continued to perform on stage, demonstrating remarkable professionalism despite his increasing fatigue. His last major show, presented in 1986, testifies to his deep attachment to his audience and his craft.

Thierry Le Luron died on November 13, 1986, in Paris, at the age of 34. His death was linked to AIDS, at a time when the disease was still poorly understood and heavily stigmatized. His passing provoked a wave of emotion throughout France, and numerous figures from the artistic and political worlds paid tribute to him, praising his courage, his talent, and his lasting influence on French humor.

대표작

대표작

출연작 30

연도제목역할
2025 50 ans de Numéro Un - Les Carpentier 영화 Self (archive footage)
2023 L'Âge d'or de la pub 영화 Self (archive footage)
2022 Il était une fois Champs-Élysées TV Self (archive footage) (2개 에피소드)
2022 Le Luron en campagne 영화 lui même
2022 La TV des 70's : Quand Giscard était président 영화 Self (archive footage)
2021 Thierry Le Luron, les plus grands sketchs 영화 Self (archival footage)
2021 Mitterrand, président culturel 영화 Self (archive footage)
2020 Les 60 ans du one-man-show 영화 Self (archive footage)
2019 Les années Bouvard : le rire et l’impertinence 영화 Self (archive footage)
2016 Thierry Le Luron, l'humour de ma vie 영화 Self (archive footage)
2009 Comiques de toujours (Vol. 1 à 4) 영화 Self (archive footage)
2004 Thierry Le Luron - Le meilleur 영화 Self
1987 Sacrée soirée TV Self (archive footage) (1개 에피소드)
1984 Les parents ne sont pas simples cette année 영화 Thierry Le Luron
1983 Thierry Le Luron à Marigny 1983 영화
1982 Champs-Elysées TV Self, Self (archive footage) (7개 에피소드)
1980 Thierry Le Luron - A Marigny 영화
1977 L'École des fans TV Self (1개 에피소드)
1976 30 millions d'amis TV Self, Self - Host (2개 에피소드)
1975 Chat en poche 영화 Dufausset, fils
1975 Numéro un TV Self - Host, Self (archive footage) (6개 에피소드)
1975 Système 2 TV Self (9개 에피소드)
1975 Les Rendez-vous du dimanche TV Self (5개 에피소드)
1975 Midi Première TV Self (24개 에피소드)
1972 Midi trente TV Self (1개 에피소드)
1972 Le Grand Échiquier TV Self, Self - Main Guest (3개 에피소드)
1971 Cadet Rousselle TV Self (5개 에피소드)
1971 Samedi soir TV Self (2개 에피소드)
1968 À bout portant TV Self (2개 에피소드)
1966 Au théâtre ce soir TV Dufausset, fils (1개 에피소드)

제작진 크레딧 1

연도제목직책
1985 Le Luron : En Liberté 영화 Scenario Writer, Casting
ask2cinemadb에게 물어보기