Lydia Lunch

출연

Lydia Lunch

출생
(나이 67세)
출생지
Rochester, New York, USA
크레딧
작품 75개

약력

Lydia Lunch is an American singer, poet, writer, actress and self-empowerment speaker, whose career was spawned by the New York no wave scene. Her work typically features provocative and confrontational noise music delivery, and has maintained an anti-commercial ethic, operating independently of major labels and distributors.

대표작

대표작

출연작 69

연도제목역할
추후 공개 Cum vine blînda noapte 영화
2020 Histoire bruyante de la jeunesse (1949-2020) TV Self (archive footage) (1개 에피소드)
2020 My Lover The Killer 영화
2019 Spit and Ashes 영화
2019 리디아 런치 – 끝나지 않는 전쟁 영화 Self
2017 L7: Pretend We're Dead 영화 Self
2016 The Ripple Effect TV Self (6개 에피소드)
2014 The Circular Ruins 영화 Night (voice)
2014 Kill Us All 영화
2012 Wild Thing 영화 Self
2012 Bye Bye Blondie 영화 La chanteuse
2012 The Hardcore Collection 영화 (archive footage)
2012 Road Rant: A Week On the Road With Lydia Lunch 영화 Self
2011 Autoluminescent: Rowland S. Howard 영화 Self
2011 Blank City 영화 Self
2010 오르가즘 영화
2010 Flood Stains 영화 Saltmaster
2010 Godkiller: Walk Among Us 영화 Bub (voice)
2009 Mutantes 영화 Self - Interviewee
2009 No Wave - Underground '80: Berlin - New York 영화 Self
2009 NYC Foetus 영화 Herself
2009 Za konec časa 영화
2008 Death of the Reel 영화 Narrator
2008 Lydia Lunch: Video Hysterie: 1978 - 2006 영화 Herself
2007 Llik Your Idols 영화 Herself
2006 Her Noise - The Making Of 영화
2006 Kill Your Idols: More. 영화 Self
2005 American Fame Pt. 2: Forgetting Jonathan Brandis 영화 Narrator
2004 더 하트 이즈 디시풀 어보브 올 씽즈 영화 Social Worker #2
2004 Kill Your Idols 영화 Self
2002 D.I.Y. or Die: How to Survive as an Independent Artist 영화 Self - Interviewee
2001 Kiss My Grits: The Herstory of Women in Punk and Hard Rock 영화 Self
2000 The Hardcore Collection 영화
1997 Richard Kern - Portrait: Live From New York 영화
1996 Visiting Desire 영화 Sitter
1996 Baby Trouble Hole 영화 Performer
1994 Lydia Lunch: Malicious Intent 영화
1994 Die Haut - Sweat 영화 Self
1993 No Age New York 영화 Self
1991 Thanatopsis 영화 Herself
1990 Kiss Napoleon Goodbye 영화 Hedda
1989 The Gun Is Loaded 영화 Herself
1989 Gang of Souls: A Generation of Beat Poets 영화 Self
1988 Put More Blood Into the Music 영화 Herself
1988 Mondo New York 영화 Prologue
1987 Penn & Teller's Invisible Thread 영화
1987 Submit to Me Now 영화
1987 Cruel Tricks for Dear Friends 영화 Self
1986 Fingered 영화
1986 Barbecue Death Squad From Hell 영화 Herself
1985 Submit to Me 영화
1984 School of Shame 영화
1984 The Right Side of My Brain 영화 Narrator
1983 The Wild World of Lydia Lunch 영화 Herself
1983 Like Dawn to Dust 영화
1982 Vortex 영화 Angel Powers
1982 Dance of the Dead Children 영화
1982 The Agony Is The Ecstacy 영화
1981 Subway Riders 영화
1980 Raw Nerves: A Lacanian Thriller 영화

제작진 크레딧 20

연도제목직책
2020 My Lover The Killer 영화 Music
2015 Disturbtion 영화 Music
2014 Kill Us All 영화 Writer, Producer, Music
2012 Bye Bye Blondie 영화 Still Photographer
2012 Road Rant: A Week On the Road With Lydia Lunch 영화 Writer
2010 Flood Stains 영화 Screenplay, Music
2010 The Return of Post Apocalyptic Cowgirls 영화 Music
2009 Infidèles 영화 Music
2008 Post-Apocalyptic Cowgirls 영화 Music
2008 Lydia Lunch: Video Hysterie: 1978 - 2006 영화 Music
2003 Nós 영화 Music
1994 Lydia Lunch: Malicious Intent 영화 Writer
1991 Thanatopsis 영화 Writer
1990 Kiss Napoleon Goodbye 영화 Writer
1989 The Gun Is Loaded 영화 Writer
1986 Fingered 영화 Music, Writer
1984 The Right Side of My Brain 영화 Writer, Music
1983 Goodbye 42nd Street 영화 Music
1982 Vortex 영화 Music
1982 The Agony Is The Ecstacy 영화 Director, Music
ask2cinemadb에게 물어보기