Bryan Adams

出演

Bryan Adams

生年月日
(66歳)
出身地
Kingston, Ontario, Canada
クレジット
115作品

経歴

Bryan Guy Adams is a Canadian singer, guitarist, songwriter, photographer, and activist. One of the world's best-selling artists of all time, Adams has sold 100 million records and singles worldwide. Adams rose to fame in North America with his 1983 album Cuts Like a Knife and turned into a global star with his 1984 album Reckless which produced some of his best known songs including "Run to You" and "Summer of '69". In 1991, he released "(Everything I Do) I Do It for You", one of the best-selling singles of all time. Adams also spawned the U.S. Billboard Hot 100 number-one singles "Heaven", "All for Love" and "Have You Ever Really Loved a Woman?".

代表作

代表作

三銃士 ポスター 6.4 映画

三銃士

1993

マンハッタン・ラプソディ ポスター 6.7 映画

マンハッタン・ラプソディ

1996

ピンク・キャデラック ポスター 5.5 映画

ピンク・キャデラック

1989

出演作品 96

公開年タイトル役割
2026 TFI Unplugged TV番組 Self (Archive Footage) (1話)
2025 Bryan Adams and Friends: A Great Big Holiday Jam TV番組 (1話)
2025 Radio 2 in the Park 2025: Bryan Adams 映画 Himself
2024 Bryan Adams: Live At The Royal Albert Hall 映画
2024 Hits That Missed at the BBC TV番組 Self (archive footage) (1話)
2023 Bryan Adams - Cuts Like a Knife Live at the Royal Albert Hall 映画 Self - Vocals, Guitar
2023 Bryan Adams - Waking Up the Neighbours Live At The Royal Albert Hall 映画 Himself
2023 Bryan Adams - Into the Fire Live At The Royal Albert Hall 映画
2021 2021 Rock & Roll Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony 映画 Self
2021 Canadian Hits at the BBC 映画 Self
2019 ケリー・クラークソン・ショー TV番組 Self - Musical Guest (1話)
2018 Late Night Berlin TV番組 Self (1話)
2018 The Launch TV番組 Self (1話)
2016 Bryan Adams - Wembley Live 1996 映画 Self
2016 Michael McIntyre's Big Show TV番組 Self - Performer (1話)
2015 Bryan Adams - Rocks Big Ben Live 映画
2015 Die Helene Fischer Show 2015 映画 Self
2015 Bryan Adams - Radio 2 Live in Hyde Park 2015 映画 Self
2015 Bryan Adams in Concert 映画 Self
2014 Bryan Adams - Live in Toronto 映画 Self
2014 オズ めざせ!エメラルドの国へ 映画 Beaver Foreman (voice)
2014 Good Morning Britain TV番組 Self (1話)
2013 Bryan Adams: Live at the Sydney Opera House 映画 Self
2012 Bryan Adams: Rock In Rio, Lisboa 映画 Lead Vocals / Rhythm Guitar
2011 The Jonathan Ross Show TV番組 Self (1話)
2011 Jock the Hero Dog 映画 Jock (voice)
2010 Jason Aldean and Bryan Adams: CMT Crossroads 映画 Self - Performer
2009 Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen TV番組 Self - Guest (1話)
2009 O Melhor do Flash Back - 92 Clipes Para Recordar 映画 Self (archive footage)
2008 Bryan Adams - 11 映画 Self
2007 Bryan Adams Festival de Viña del Mar 映画 Self
2006 The One Show TV番組 Self - Guest (1話)
2005 Bryan Adams: Live in Lisbon 映画 Self
2005 Live 8 映画 Self
2005 Live Aid: 20 Years Ago Today 映画 Self
2005 G&G - Gesichter und Geschichten TV番組 Self (1話)
2004 Live Aid 映画 Self
2004 The Paul O'Grady Show TV番組 Self (1話)
2004 Twisted Tango 映画 Man
2003 Bryan Adams: Live at the Budokan 映画 Self - Vocals / Bass
2003 Die ultimative Chartshow TV番組 Self (1話)
2003 ジミー・キンメル・ライブ! TV番組 Self - Musical Guest (1話)
2002 Дом дураков 映画 Self
2002 Las Lunas del Auditorio TV番組 Self (1話)
2002 Party at the Palace: The Queen's Concerts, Buckingham Palace 映画 Self
2002 V Graham Norton TV番組 Self (1話)
2002 Bryan Adams: So Far So Good 映画 Self
2002 CMT Crossroads TV番組 Self (1話)
2001 Bryan Adams: Live at Slane Castle 映画 Self (Vocals / Bass)
2001 A Musical Christmas from the Vatican 映画 Self
2000 The Who & Special Guests: Live At The Royal Albert Hall 映画 Self - Vocals
2000 Elton John: One Night Only, The Greatest Hits 映画 Self - Guest appearance
2000 Bryan Adams - Live at Slane Castle Ireland 2000 映画 Self
2000 An All-Star Tribute to Joni Mitchell 映画 Self
1999 Céline Dion - The Millennium Concert 映画 Self
1999 Tina Turner : Celebrate! 映画 Self
1999 The Early Show TV番組 Self (1話)
1998 Ein Herz für Kinder TV番組 Self (1話)
1998 Parkinson TV番組 Self (1話)
1998 Bryan Adams: MTV Unplugged 映画 Self

スタッフクレジット 29

公開年タイトル職種
2026 Run Terry Run 映画 Songs
2025 Charlie the Wonderdog 映画 Original Music Composer
2025 Super Team Canada TV番組 Theme Song Performance (10話)
2024 Bryan Adams: Live At The Royal Albert Hall 映画 Director
2023 Bryan Adams - Cuts Like a Knife Live at the Royal Albert Hall 映画 Director
2023 Bryan Adams - Waking Up the Neighbours Live At The Royal Albert Hall 映画 Director
2023 Bryan Adams - Into the Fire Live At The Royal Albert Hall 映画 Director
2017 What Could Have Been 映画 Songs
2016 Bryan Adams - Wembley Live 1996 映画 Director
2015 AMY エイミー 映画 Thanks
2015 Bryan Adams in Concert 映画 Music Producer
2013 Bryan Adams: Live at the Sydney Opera House 映画 Director
2013 African Gothic 映画 Musician
2012 トール・ホット・ブロンド 映画 Music Consultant
2011 Jock the Hero Dog 映画 Songs
2009 オールド・ドッグ 映画 Songs
2008 Bryan Adams - 11 映画 Director
2006 守護神 映画 Songs
2006 ボビー 映画 Songs
2005 Colour Me Kubrick 映画 Songs
2005 Racing Stripes 映画 Songs
2002 スピリット 映画 Songs
1996 マンハッタン・ラプソディ 映画 Theme Song Performance
1996 ジャック 映画 Songs
1994 ドンファン 映画 Songs
1993 三銃士 映画 Songs
1991 ロビン・フッド 映画 Theme Song Performance
1984 特捜刑事マイアミ・バイス TV番組 Songs (1話)
1983 A Night in Heaven 映画 Songs
ask2cinemadbに質問する