Paula Poundstone

出演

Paula Poundstone

生年月日
(66歳)
クレジット
34作品

経歴

Paula Poundstone is an American stand-up comedian, author, actress, interviewer and commentator. Beginning in the late 1980s, she performed a series of one-hour HBO comedy specials. She provided backstage commentary during the 1992 presidential election on The Tonight Show with Jay Leno. She is a frequent panelist on National Public Radio's weekly news quiz show Wait Wait... Don't Tell Me.

代表作

代表作

インサイド・ヘッド ポスター 7.9 映画

インサイド・ヘッド

2015

出演作品 34

公開年タイトル役割
2024 Have I Got News for You TV番組 Self (1話)
2024 インサイド・ヘッド2 映画 Forgetter Paula (voice)
2021 Monty Python's Best Bits Celebrated 映画 Self
2018 Summer Camp Island TV番組 Paulette (voice) (4話)
2016 The Comedy Club 映画 Self
2015 ザ・レイト・ショー・ウィズ・スティーヴン・コルベア TV番組 Self - Comedian (2話)
2015 インサイド・ヘッド 映画 Forgetter Paula (voice)
2014 3 Still Standing 映画
2013 Why We Laugh: Funny Women 映画 Self
2012 Gotham Comedy Live TV番組 Self - Hostess (1話)
2011 Wait Wait... Don't Tell Me! TV番組 Self - Panelist (1話)
2006 Paula Poundstone: Look What The Cat Dragged In 映画 Self
2005 The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson TV番組 Self (6話)
2003 Real Time with Bill Maher TV番組 Self (1話)
1999 Home Movies TV番組 Paula Small (voice) (5話)
1998 Hollywood Squares TV番組 Self - Panelist (10話)
1998 Hercules TV番組 Armageddon Bow (voice) (1話)
1997 Science Court TV番組 (13話)
1997 ザ・ビュー TV番組 Self (1話)
1996 Paula Poundstone Goes to Harvard 映画 Self
1995 Comic Relief VII 映画 Self
1995 Cybill TV番組 Minnie Arbogast (2話)
1993 新スーパーマン TV番組 The Computer (voice) (1話)
1992 Wisecracks 映画
1992 Kellogg's Pop Tarts Comedy Video 映画 Self - Host
1992 The Paula Poundstone Show TV番組 Self (4話)
1990 Paula Poundstone: Cats, Cops and Stuff 映画 Self
1989 One Night Stand TV番組 (1話)
1987 On Location: Women of the Night 映画 Self
1984 Hyperspace 映画 Karen
1983 The 8th Annual Young Comedians Show 映画
1982 Late Night with David Letterman TV番組 Self - Guest (2話)
1975 サタデー・ナイト・ライブ TV番組 Self (1話)
1962 The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson TV番組 Self (2話)

スタッフクレジット 3

公開年タイトル職種
2006 Paula Poundstone: Look What The Cat Dragged In 映画 Writer
1996 Paula Poundstone Goes to Harvard 映画 Writer
1990 Paula Poundstone: Cats, Cops and Stuff 映画 Writer
ask2cinemadbに質問する