Jay Mohr

出演

Jay Mohr

生年月日
(56歳)
出身地
Verona, New Jersey, USA
クレジット
104作品

経歴

Jay Mohr (born Jon Ferguson Mohr, August 23, 1970) is an American actor, comedian and radio host. He is known for his roles as film producer Peter Dragon in the TV comedy series Action, Professor Rick Payne in the TV series Ghost Whisperer (2006–2008), the title role in the CBS sitcom Gary Unmarried (2008–2010), as a featured cast member on the sketch comedy show Saturday Night Live (1993–1995), and as the back-stabbing sports agent Bob Sugar in Jerry Maguire (1996).

Since making his feature film debut with Jerry Maguire, he has appeared in films such as Suicide Kings (1997), Picture Perfect (1997), Paulie (1998), Mafia! (1998), Small Soldiers (1998), Go (1999), Cherry Falls (2000), The Adventures of Pluto Nash (2002), Are We There Yet? (2005), Street Kings (2008), Hereafter (2010) and The Incredible Burt Wonderstone (2013).

代表作

代表作

ザ・エージェント ポスター 7.0 映画

ザ・エージェント

1996

ゴースト ~天国からのささやき ポスター 8.1 TV番組

ゴースト ~天国からのささやき

2005

俺たちスーパーマジシャン ポスター 5.8 映画

俺たちスーパーマジシャン

2013

ザ・ホワイトハウス ポスター 8.3 TV番組

ザ・ホワイトハウス

1999

ポーリー ポスター 7.1 映画

ポーリー

1998

出演作品 104

公開年タイトル役割
未定 California Skate 映画 Rafe
2026 Come What May 映画
2025 Bull Run 映画 Abernathy
2025 Hollywood Squares TV番組 Self (1話)
2024 Holy Cash 映画 Actor
2024 Max Dagan 映画 Dr. Gene Connors
2024 Mr. Birchum TV番組 Coach Murphy (voice) (6話)
2024 スウィート・ドリームズ 映画 Frank
2024 Powder Pup 映画 Alec Masterson
2023 AIR/エア 映画 John Fisher
2022 The Cleaning Lady TV番組 Councilman Eric Knight (1話)
2021 Jay Mohr: Altamont 映画 Self
2020 Jay Mohr: American Treasure 映画 Self
2020 This Is Stand-Up 映画 Self
2020 Hunter's Moon 映画 Thomas Delaney
2019 闇の処刑人 ザ・ショットガン 映画 Trigger
2019 Drowning 映画 Henry
2019 PawParazzi 映画 Sydney Flow
2018 American Nightmares 映画 Raymond
2018 All About Nina 映画 Mike
2017 Party Boat 映画 Officer Walsh
2017 The Mick TV番組 Bert (2話)
2016 American Housewife TV番組 Alan (2話)
2015 I Am Chris Farley 映画 Self
2015 Jay Mohr: Happy. And A Lot. 映画 Himself
2015 Road Hard 映画 Jack Taylor
2014 ボージャック・ホースマン TV番組 Jurj Clooners / Foggy St. Jerusalem / TV Doctor (voice) (1話)
2014 ハイ・ホー7D TV番組 King Groucharoonie (voice), Suave Seashell (voice) (1話)
2014 Dumbbells 映画 Harold
2013 俺たちスーパーマジシャン 映画 Rick the Implausible
2012 Gotham Comedy Live TV番組 Self - Host (2話)
2012 Jay Mohr: Funny for a Girl 映画 Himself
2012 Applebaum 映画 Al Hockey
2011 A Christmas Wedding Tail 映画 Rusty (voice)
2011 Suburgatory TV番組 Steven Royce (5話)
2010 ヒア アフター 映画 Billy
2009 Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen TV番組 Self - Guest (3話)
2009 Lonely Street 映画 Bubba Mabry
2008 Gary Unmarried TV番組 Gary Brooks (37話)
2008 RVD TV TV番組 Himself (10話)
2008 フェイク シティ ある男のルール 映画 Sgt. Mike Clady
2007 Saturday Night Live in the '90s: Pop Culture Nation 映画 Self
2007 Even Money 映画 Augie
2006 Christmas Do-Over 映画 Kevin
2006 The Groomsmen 映画 Cousin Mike Sullivan
2005 The Reichen Show TV番組 Self (1話)
2005 ゴースト ~天国からのささやき TV番組 Rick Payne (32話)
2005 King's Ransom 映画 Corey
2005 Comedy Central Roast of Jeff Foxworthy 映画 Self
2005 ボクらのママに近づくな! 映画 Marty
2004 Seeing Other People 映画 Ed
2003 ラスベガス TV番組 Martin Levson (1話)
2003 Comedy Central Roasts TV番組 Self (1話)
2003 Jay Mohr: My Turn 映画 Himself
2003 E!'s 101 TV番組 Self (2話)
2003 Last Comic Standing TV番組 (1話)
2003 ジミー・キンメル・ライブ! TV番組 Self (7話)
2002 CSI:マイアミ TV番組 Aaron Schecter (1話)
2002 Fastlane TV番組 Roland Hill (4話)
2002 シモーヌ 映画 Hal Sinclair

スタッフクレジット 7

公開年タイトル職種
2021 Jay Mohr: Altamont 映画 Writer
2020 Jay Mohr: American Treasure 映画 Writer
2012 Jay Mohr: Funny for a Girl 映画 Writer
2009 Lonely Street 映画 Producer
2003 Jay Mohr: My Turn 映画 Writer
2003 Last Comic Standing TV番組 Producer (82話)
1975 サタデー・ナイト・ライブ TV番組 Writer (20話)
ask2cinemadbに質問する