Ron Harris

משחק

Ron Harris

תאריך לידה
(גיל 65)
מקום לידה
Florida, USA
קרדיטים
44 כותרים

ביוגרפיה

Ronald Harris (and his twin brother Donald) are American twin brothers best known for their professional wrestling careers with promotions including Extreme Championship Wrestling, World Championship Wrestling, and the World Wrestling Federation. They are now co-presidents of the Nashville, Tennessee-based Aro Lucha professional wrestling promotion. For the majority of their careers, the brothers performed as a tag team. They wrestled under their birth names and a variety of ring names, including Don & Ron Bruise (The Bruise Brothers); Patrick & Gerald (Creative Control); Skull & 8-Ball (The Disciples of Apocalypse); Jared & Jason Grimm (The Grimm Twins); and Eli & Jacob Blu (The Blu Twins).

עבודות בולטות

ידוע/ה בזכות

קרדיטים במשחק 43

שנהכותרתתפקיד
2015 שיקגו מד טלוויזיה Keith Varig (1 פרקים)
2012 Reach for the Sky סרט Mortimer
2005 TNA Destination X 2005 סרט Ron Harris
2003 NOAH Navigation Over The Date Line 2003 - Day 13 סרט
2002 TNA Xplosion טלוויזיה Ron Harris (3 פרקים)
2000 WCW Starrcade 2000 סרט Ron Harris
2000 WCW Fall Brawl 2000 סרט Himself
2000 WCW Spring Stampede 2000 סרט Himself
2000 WCW Uncensored 2000 סרט Himself
2000 WCW SuperBrawl 2000 סרט Ron Harris (Ringside)
2000 WCW Souled Out 2000 סרט Ron Harris
1999 WCW Starrcade 1999 סרט Gerald Harris
1999 WCW Mayhem 1999 סרט Gerald
1998 WWE Judgment Day: In Your House סרט 8-Ball
1998 WWE Fully Loaded: In Your House סרט 8-Ball
1998 WWE Over the Edge: In Your House סרט 8-Ball
1998 WWE Mayhem in Manchester סרט Skull
1998 WWE WrestleMania XIV סרט 8-Ball
1998 The Best of The Eliminators סרט Ron Harris
1998 WWE No Way Out of Texas: In Your House סרט 8-Ball
1998 WWE Royal Rumble 1998 סרט 8-Ball
1997 WWE D-Generation X: In Your House סרט 8-Ball
1997 WWE Survivor Series 1997 סרט 8-Ball
1997 WWE Badd Blood: In Your House סרט Skull
1997 WWE SummerSlam 1997 סרט 8-Ball
1996 ECW The Doctor Is In 1996 סרט Himself
1996 ECW Fan Cam: July 28, 1996 סרט Ron Harris
1996 ECW Hardcore Heaven 1996 סרט Himself
1996 ECW Hostile City Showdown 1996 סרט Himself
1996 ECW Massacre on Queens BLVD סרט Ron Harris
1996 ECW Big Ass Extreme Bash 1996 סרט Himself
1996 ECW CyberSlam 1996 סרט Himself
1995 WWE SuperSlams סרט Jacob Blu
1995 WWE SummerSlam 1995 סרט Jacob Blu
1995 WWE WrestleMania XI סרט Jacob Blu
1995 WWE Royal Rumble 1995 סרט Eli Blu
1994 ECW Hostile City Showdown 1994 סרט Himself
1994 ECW When Worlds Collide סרט Himself
1994 ECW The Night The Line Was Crossed 1994 סרט Ron Harris
1993 SMW Thanksgiving Thunder 1993 סרט Ron Harris
1993 SMW Fire on The Mountain 1993 סרט Himself
1993 Raw טלוויזיה Eli Blu, Jason Grimm, 8-Ball, The Disciples Of Apocalypse (3 פרקים)
1986 WWF Wrestling Challenge טלוויזיה Eli Blu (3 פרקים)

קרדיטים של צוות ההפקה 1

שנהכותרתתפקיד
2008 20 Years After סרט Writer
שאלו את ask2cinemadb