Nigel Marven

Актьорско майсторство

Nigel Marven

Роден(а)
(на 65 години)
Екип и състав
36 заглавия

Биография

Nigel Marven is a British wildlife TV presenter, zoologist, and actor, best known for his energetic presenting style and starring roles in docudramas such as his Walking with Dinosaurs series and Prehistoric Park. Combining science with adventurous storytelling, Marven has brought prehistoric creatures and modern wildlife to life on screen, earning recognition for making natural history accessible and entertaining.

Най-известни творби

Известен с

Актьорски участия 31

ГодинаЗаглавиеРоля
Предстои да се обяви Penguin Adventure with Nigel Marven ТВ (5 еп.)
2026 Divoké Slovensko s Nigelom Marvenom 2 Филм
2025 Forgotten Bloodlines: Agate Филм Himself
2024 Divoká príroda Slovenska s Nigelom Marvenom Филм
2024 Divoká príroda Slovenska s Nigelom Marvenom - film o filme Филм
2023 Wild El Salvador: In the Shadow of the Volcanoes Филм Self - Presenter
2020 Wild Central America ТВ Presenter (2 еп.)
2018 Untamed Philippines ТВ Director, Producer (3 еп.)
2014 Ten Deadliest Snakes with Nigel Marven ТВ Self (12 еп.)
2013 Whale Adventure with Nigel Marven ТВ Narrator (4 еп.)
2012 Wild Colombia with Nigel Marven ТВ Self (4 еп.)
2011 Panda Adventure with Nigel Marven ТВ Self - Presenter (5 еп.)
2011 Untamed China ТВ (6 еп.)
2010 Conan ТВ Self (1 еп.)
2008 Help! I'm No Bigger Than a Bug Филм Self
2008 Jaguar Adventure With Nigel Marven ТВ Himself - Presenter (6 еп.)
2007 Сред снеговете ТВ Himself - Presenter (5 еп.)
2007 Nigel Marven's Shark Island ТВ (5 еп.)
2007 Hider in the House ТВ Self (1 еп.)
2007 Първобитен свят ТВ (1 еп.)
2006 Prehistoric Park: Building the Impossible Филм Self
2006 Prehistoric Park Филм Himself
2006 Prehistoric Park ТВ Nigel Marven (6 еп.)
2003 King of the Jungle ТВ Self (34 еп.)
2003 Sea Monsters ТВ Self (3 еп.)
2003 Land of Giants: A Walking With Dinosaurs Special Филм Himself
2002 Walking With Dinosaurs Special: The Giant Claw Филм Himself - Presenter
2002 Chased by Dinosaurs ТВ Himself (2 еп.)
2000 Bloodsuckers Филм Self
1994 Ready, Steady, Cook ТВ Self - Guest (1 еп.)
1992 Вечерното шоу на Джей Лено ТВ Self (1 еп.)

Заслуги на екипа 12

ГодинаЗаглавиеДлъжност
2026 Divoké Slovensko s Nigelom Marvenom 2 Филм Director, Writer
2024 Divoká príroda Slovenska s Nigelom Marvenom Филм Director, Writer
2023 Wild El Salvador: In the Shadow of the Volcanoes Филм Director
2020 Wild Central America ТВ Producer, Director (2 еп.)
2011 Untamed China ТВ Creator
2007 The Beauty of Ugly Филм Producer
2006 Prehistoric Park ТВ Creator
2003 Extreme Animal Attacks Филм Director
2000 Bloodsuckers Филм Director, Executive Producer
1998 The Life of Birds ТВ Producer (1 еп.)
1987 The First Eden ТВ Researcher (2 еп.)
1983 Natural World ТВ Director (1 еп.)
Попитайте ask2cinemadb