Larry King

التمثيل

Larry King

تاريخ الميلاد
تُوفي
(العمر 87)
مكان الميلاد
Brooklyn, New York City, New York, USA
حقوق العمل
173 عنواناً

السيرة الذاتية

Larry King (born Lawrence Harvey Zeiger; November 19, 1933 – January 23, 2021) was an American television host, radio host, and paid spokesman, whose work has been recognized with awards including two Peabodys, an Emmy award, and 10 Cable ACE Awards.

King began as a local Florida journalist and radio interviewer in the 1950s and 1960s, and gained prominence beginning in 1978 as host of The Larry King Show, an all-night nationwide call-in radio program heard on the Mutual Broadcasting System. From 1985 to 2010, he hosted the nightly interview television program Larry King Live on CNN. From 2012 until 2020, he hosted Larry King Now on Hulu and RT America. He continued to host Politicking with Larry King, a weekly political talk show which has aired weekly on the same two channels from 2013 until his death.

أبرز الأعمال

معروف بـ

أعمال التمثيل 172

السنةالعنوانالدور
يُحدد لاحقاً Bring Back... Dallas فيلم Self
يُحدد لاحقاً Oddly Compelling: The Denis Kitchen Story فيلم
2026 Give Me the Ball! فيلم Self (archive footage)
2025 Naked Ambition فيلم Self
2025 جون كندي: أنا معجب بنفسي فيلم Self - Host, Larry King Live (archive footage)
2025 The People vs. Michael Jackson فيلم Self
2024 I Can't Give You Anything But Love: The Jimmy McHugh Story فيلم Self (archive footage)
2024 Bad Hostage فيلم Self (archive footage)
2023 Pretty Baby: Brooke Shields التلفزيون Self (archive footage) (2 حلقة)
2022 Meat Loaf - A Celebration Of Life فيلم Self (archive footage)
2021 The Real Hunt for Red October التلفزيون Self (Archive Footage) (2 حلقة)
2020 First Ladies التلفزيون Self (archive footage) (1 حلقة)
2020 The New York Times Presents التلفزيون Self (archive footage) (1 حلقة)
2020 My Darling Vivian فيلم Self (archive footage)
2020 Hopelessly in Love: Anna Nicole Smith and Larry Birkhead فيلم
2020 Dying to be Frozen فيلم Self
2019 Bully. Coward. Victim. The Story of Roy Cohn فيلم Self (archive footage)
2019 Where's My Roy Cohn? فيلم Self (archive footage)
2019 Mike Wallace Is Here فيلم Self (archive footage)
2019 Debbie & Doug Drop Acid in the Desert فيلم Fear
2018 Third Party President: Citizen Rocky فيلم Self
2018 Eric Clapton: Life in 12 Bars فيلم Self
2018 Dirty Money التلفزيون Self (archive footage) (1 حلقة)
2017 The Menendez Murders: Erik Tells All التلفزيون Self (3 حلقة)
2017 Trump: An American Dream التلفزيون Self (archive footage) (uncredited) (1 حلقة)
2017 American Satan فيلم Self
2017 Lundon's Bridge and the Three Keys فيلم King Pom, Wart
2017 Only the Dead Know the Brooklyn Americans فيلم Narrator
2016 The Remake فيلم Self
2016 Shadow World فيلم Self - Journalist (archive footage)
2016 Chelsea التلفزيون Self (1 حلقة)
2016 Burzynski: The Cancer Cure Cover-Up فيلم himself
2016 Join or Die with Craig Ferguson التلفزيون (1 حلقة)
2016 American Crime Story التلفزيون Himself (4 حلقة)
2015 Chasing Tyson فيلم Self
2015 Dude Bro Party Massacre III فيلم Coach Handsey
2015 Chloe and Theo فيلم Himself
2015 Deli Man فيلم Self
2015 The 10 Faces of Michael Jackson فيلم Self (archive footage)
2014 Nelson Mandela Redrawn فيلم Self
2014 Mystical Traveler: The Life and Times of Dr. John-Roger فيلم Self
2014 I Am Divine فيلم Self (archive)
2014 The Joe Show فيلم Self
2014 Late Night with Seth Meyers التلفزيون Self (1 حلقة)
2014 Drew Peterson: Untouchable فيلم Self (archive footage)
2014 The State of Arizona فيلم Self (archival footage)
2014 The Price of Gold فيلم Self (archive footage)
2013 The Armstrong Lie فيلم Self (archive footage)
2013 Glickman فيلم Self
2013 Anna Nicole فيلم Himself (uncredited / archivefootage)
2013 Larry King Now التلفزيون Himself - Host (53 حلقة)
2013 Evocateur: The Morton Downey Jr. Movie فيلم Self (archive footage)
2013 الثمانينيات العقد الذي صنعنا التلفزيون Self - Host: Larry King Now (1 حلقة)
2013 Norm Macdonald Live التلفزيون Self (1 حلقة)
2013 The Power of Few فيلم Larry King
2012 1600 Penn التلفزيون Larry King (1 حلقة)
2012 Pauly Shore's Pauly-tics فيلم Self
2012 Top Priority: The Terror Within فيلم Self (archive footage)
2012 Gravity Falls التلفزيون Wax Larry King (voice) (2 حلقة)
2012 Decoding Deepak فيلم Self

صناع العمل 2

السنةالعنوانالمهنة
2015 Christmas Eve فيلم Producer
1985 Larry King Live التلفزيون Creator
اسأل ask2cinemadb